Hong Kong Special Administrative Region Outstanding Students’ Union

Poster Download

Application Form Download(School Nomination) Application Form Download(Self Nomination)  

4 June 2014
The list of finalists, the information of the final interview on 28 June 2014 (Sat) and the information of the HKSAROSU Exposure Camp on 5 July 2014(Sat) to 6 July 2014(Sun) have been released.

Details please refer to “List of Finalists”, “Final Interview” and “HKSAROSU Exposure Camp”.

28 May 2014
The result of the first interview and the information of the second interview on 31 May 2014 (Sat) have been released.

Details please refer to “First Interview” and “Second Interview”.

22 May 2014
The result of the preliminary round of screening and the information of the first interview on 24 May 2014 (Sat) have been released.

Details please refer to “Shortlisted Students” and “First Interview”.

19 May 2014
The preliminary round of screening has been successfully conducted on 19 May 2014 (Sat). The results of all candidates and the information of first interview for shortlisted candidates will be announced by emails. Candidates please check your email accounts regularly.

9 May 2014
The application has been closed on 9 May 2014 (Fri). This year, we are glad to receive nominations from 86 schools in Hong Kong.

Details please refer to “Supporting Schools”.

6 April 2014
The 27th Hong Kong Special Administrative Region Outstanding Students Selection is now open for application!

Each school can nominate not more than 4 students for the selection. Deadline of the application is 9 May 2014 (Fri).

Details please refer to “Application”.

Congratulations and Welcome to HKSAROSU!

Date
5 July 2014 (Sat) to 6 July 2014 (Sun)

Time of Gathering
1000 5 July 2014 (Sat)

Location of Gathering
East Gate, The University of Hong Kong
香港大學 東閘

Time of Dismissal
1300 6 July 2014 (Sun)

Location of Dismissal
Ma On Shan Station, Ma On Shan, Shatin
沙田 馬鞍山 港鐵站

Venue of Campsite
YMCA Wu Kwai Sha Youth Village, 2 On Chun Road, Ma On Shan, Shatin, N.T.
新界 沙田 馬鞍山 鞍駿街2號 烏溪沙青年新村

Reminders to Candidates
1. All finalists MUST attend the HKSAROSU Exposure Camp.
2. Please make your belongings be as light and portable as possible, DO NOT bring any bulky luggage.
3. Please bring and hand in $500 Cash, the filled HKSAROSU membership form and the parent consent form (if applicable) in the Final Interview.

Enquiries
Mr Yip Kai Man
Publications Officer, HKSAROSU
Email: internal@osu.org.hk
Contact: +852 9546 0897

See you in the HKSAROSU Exposure Camp!

Date
28 June 2014 (Sat)

Venue
9/F, West Kowloon Campus, PolyU Hong Kong Community College, 9 Hoi Ting Road, Yau Ma Tei, Kowloon
九龍 油麻地 海庭道9號 理大香港專上學院 (西九龍校園) 九樓

Map

Reminders to Candidates
1. The interview is around 15 minutes.
2. Please arrive at the Waiting Room 20 minutes before your interview time for registration.
3. Please bring your HKID card to facilitate the registration process.
4. Please switch off your mobile phone and all sound-making devices in the Waiting Room and during the interview.
5. All finalists MUST attend the HKSAROSU Exposure Camp on 5 July 2014 (Sat) to 6 July 2014 (Sun) and the prize presentation ceremony on 12 July 2014 (Sat).
6. Please bring a total amount of $500 CASH for the following items:
– First Admission and Life Membership Fee: $200
– HKSAROSU T-Shirt and Official Pin: $100
– HKSAROSU Exposure Camp Fee: $200 (Insurance, Dinner and Breakfast included)
7. Please print and bring your filled membership form attached in the email sent by HKSAROSU.
8. For the candidates below 18 years old, please print and bring the parent consent form of the HKSAROSU Exposure Camp attached in the email sent by HKSAROSU.

Congratulations and Welcome to HKSAROSU!

After several rounds of screening and interviews, 30 finalists of the selection has been selected! All finalists will become the 27th Hong Kong Special Administrative Region Outstanding Students’ Union (HKSAROSU) life members.

*All finalists MUST attend the Final Interview on 28 June (Sat) and the HKSAROSU Exposure Camp on 5 July (Sat) to 6 July (Sun). For details, please refer to “Final Interview” and “HKSAROSU Exposure Camp”.

Following is the list of finalists and the 27th HKSAROSU members:
(In Alphabetical Order of School Name)

Name School Name
So Man Kwan
蘇文君
Christian Alliance S C Chan Memorial College
宣道會陳瑞芝紀念中學
Tsui Pui Han
徐佩嫻
Concordia Lutheran School
路德會協同中學
Wong Chung Hei
黃頌曦
Diocesan Boys’ School
拔萃男書院
Sham Ka Yee
沈嘉儀
HHCKLA Buddhist Ma Kam Chan Memorial English Secondary School
香港正覺蓮社佛教馬錦燦紀念英文中學
Yu Ching Laam
余靖嵐
La Salle College
喇沙書院
Fung Queenie Hong Ting
馮康婷
Li Po Chun United World College of Hong Kong
香港李寶椿聯合世界書院
Lee Lai Shan
李麗珊
NT Heung Yee Kuk Yuen Long District Secondary School
新界鄉議局元朗區中學
Man Sze Yan
萬思恩
NT Heung Yee Kuk Yuen Long District Secondary School
新界鄉議局元朗區中學
Fan Ka Wai
樊嘉蕙
Po Leung Kuk Centenary Li Shiu Chung Memorial College
保良局百周年李兆忠紀念中學
Chan Kwun Ting
陳冠婷
Po Leung Kuk No.1 W. H. Cheung College
保良局第一張永慶中學
Ng Ching Hang
伍靖恒
TWGHs Wong Fut Nam College
東華三院黃芴南中學
Chan Ka Hei
陳嘉希
Po Leung Kuk Tang Yuk Tien College
保良局董玉娣中學
Chan Yin Lun Ambrose
陳彥綸
Raimondi College
高主教書院
Chu Sai Yeung
朱世揚
Raimondi College
高主教書院
Yeung Shun Ling
楊迅凌
SKH Lam Woo Memorial Secondary School
聖公會林護紀念中學
Lam Wai Lung
林惠龍
SKH Lui Ming Choi Secondary School
聖公會呂明才中學
Tsang Shek Long
曾碩朗
SKH Tsang Shiu Tim Secondary School
聖公會曾肇添中學
Wu Shi Kei
胡仕琦
St Paul’s Convent School
聖保祿學校
Cheng Hui Kiu
鄭煦喬
St Paul’s School (Lam Tin)
藍田聖保祿中學
Lee Wing Sze
李穎詩
St Paul’s School (Lam Tin)
藍田聖保祿中學
Yip Hiu Ching
葉曉晴
St Paul’s School (Lam Tin)
藍田聖保祿中學
Chan Nai Ying
陳乃瑩
St Paul’s Secondary School
聖保祿中學
Yu Choi Man
余采珉
St Rose of Lima’s College
聖羅撒書院
Lai Wing Wun
黎咏媛
Tin Ka Ping Secondary School
田家炳中學
Tsoi Wing Yan
蔡詠欣
Tin Ka Ping Secondary School
田家炳中學
Wong Cheuk-pang
黃卓鵬
Tsuen Wan Government Secondary School
荃灣官立中學
Chan Wai Tung
陳蔚彤
Wa Ying College
華英中學
Chan Wing Yin Phoebe
陳泳妍
Wa Ying College
華英中學
Li Kin Chiu
李健超
Wa Ying College
華英中學
Yim King Long
嚴敬朗
Ying Wa College
英華書院
Date
31 May 2014 (Sat)

Venue
9/F, West Kowloon Campus, PolyU Hong Kong Community College, 9 Hoi Ting Road, Yau Ma Tei, Kowloon
九龍 油麻地 海庭道9號 理大香港專上學院 (西九龍校園) 九樓

Map

Reminders to Candidates
1. The interview is around 50 minutes.
2. Please arrive at the Waiting Room 20 minutes before your interview time for registration.
3. Please bring your HKID card to facilitate the registration process.
4. Please switch off your mobile phone and all sound-making devices in the Waiting Room and during the interview.
5. No matter you are shortlisted or not, a notification email will be sent.
6. All finalists will become life members of HKSAROSU.
7. All finalists MUST attend HKSAROSU Exposure Camp on 5 July 2014 (Sat) to 6 July 2014 (Sun).

Announcement of Results
30 finalists will be shortlisted to the final interview.

The results of the second interview and the information of final interview for shortlisted candidates will be announced by emails no later than 4 June 2014 (Wed).

Candidates please check your email accounts regularly.

If you do not receive our email by Wednesday, please feel free to contact Mr. Antony CHAN at 9525 6408 after 4 June 2014 (Wed). Please DO NOT make any enquiries of the results before 5 June 2014 (Thur).

Result

Congratulations!

After the first interview, 60 students from different schools are shortlisted. They will be invited to attend the “Second Interview” on 31 May (Sat).

Following are the shortlisted students:
(In No Particuplar Order)

Name School Name
Chu Sai Yeung
朱世揚
Raimondi College
高主教書院
Lo Chi Kiu
盧子蒿
True Light Girls’ College
真光女書院
Fan Ka Wai
樊嘉蕙
Po Leung Kuk Centenary Li Shiu Chung Memorial College
保良局百周年李兆忠紀念中學
Wong Tsz Tung
王芷彤
Chiu Lut Sau Memorial Secondary School
趙聿修紀念中學
Sham Ka Yee
沈嘉儀
HHCKLA Buddhist Ma Kam Chan Memorial English Secondary School
香港正覺蓮社佛教馬錦燦紀念英文中學
Lau Choi Yee
劉彩儀
Chiu Lut Sau Memorial Secondary School
趙聿修紀念中學
Ng Yuen Lam
吳琬琳
Sha Tin Methodist College
沙田循道衛理中學
Yu Choi Man
余采珉
St Rose of Lima’s College
聖羅撒書院
Law Ruth Hilda
羅曉德
St Francis’ Canossian College
嘉諾撒聖方濟各書院
Cheng Ho Man
鄭浩汶
True Light Girls’ College
真光女書院
Lee Lai Shan
李麗珊
NT Heung Yee Kuk Yuen Long District Secondary School
新界鄉議局元朗區中學
Kung Ling Kiu Keshia
孔令喬
St Paul’s Convent School
聖保祿學校
Wu Shi Kei
胡仕琦
St Paul’s Convent School
聖保祿學校
Lam Cheuk Wing
林倬穎
HKFEW Wong Cho Bau Secondary School
香港教育工作者聯會黃楚標中學
Wong Suet Yi
黃雪兒
Shun Tak Fraternal Association Yuen Yau College
順德聯誼總會翁祐中學
Shum Chung Pan
岑仲彬
Li Po Chun United World College of Hong Kong
香港李寶椿聯合世界書院
Wan Hoi Ga
尹凱加
Maryknoll Convent School (Secondary Section)
瑪利諾修院學校(中學部)
Day Chi Rong Joycelyn
戴琦蓉
Maryknoll Convent School (Secondary Section)
瑪利諾修院學校(中學部)
Siu Kin Hei Marco
蕭健熙
St Joseph’s College
聖若瑟書院
Tsoi Wing Yan
蔡詠欣
Tin Ka Ping Secondary School
田家炳中學
Yim King Long
嚴敬朗
Ying Wa College
英華書院
Lam Ho Ting
林灝婷
SKH Tsang Shiu Tim Secondary School
聖公會曾肇添中學
Kwok Oi Yan
郭愛恩
NT Heung Yee Kuk Yuen Long District Secondary School
新界鄉議局元朗區中學
Tsang Shek Long
曾碩朗
SKH Tsang Shiu Tim Secondary School
聖公會曾肇添中學
Wong Kin Wah
黃建樺
Po Leung Kuk Tang Yuk Tien College
保良局董玉娣中學
Chan Ka Hei
陳嘉希
Po Leung Kuk Tang Yuk Tien College
保良局董玉娣中學
Lai Wing Wun
黎咏媛
Tin Ka Ping Secondary School
田家炳中學
Lee Wing Sze
李穎詩
St Paul’s School (Lam Tin)
藍田聖保祿中學
Ng Fei Sum
吳斐琛
St Joseph’s College
聖若瑟書院
Yip Hiu Ching
葉曉晴
St Paul’s School (Lam Tin)
藍田聖保祿中學
Tsui Ho Lung
徐浩龍
St Joseph’s College
聖若瑟書院
Man Sze Yan
萬思恩
NT Heung Yee Kuk Yuen Long District Secondary School
新界鄉議局元朗區中學
Lau Yee Lam
劉依琳
NT Heung Yee Kuk Yuen Long District Secondary School
新界鄉議局元朗區中學
So Man Kwan
蘇文君
Christian Alliance S C Chan Memorial College
宣道會陳瑞芝紀念中學
Chan Ho Ching
陳皓晴
St Paul’s Co-educational College
聖保羅男女中學
Chan Wing Yin Phoebe
陳泳妍
Wa Ying College
華英中學
Lee Lok Tung
李洛彤
SKH Bishop Mok Sau Tseng Secondary School
聖公會莫壽增會督中學
Chan Nai Ying
陳乃瑩
St Paul’s Secondary School
聖保祿中學
Siobhan Bernadette Haughey
何詩蓓
St Paul’s Secondary School
聖保祿中學
Chiu Man Wai
趙文慧
Wa Ying College
華英中學
Wong Chung Hei
黃頌曦
Diocesan Boys’ School
拔萃男書院
Chan Kwun Ting
陳冠婷
Po Leung Kuk No.1 W. H. Cheung College
保良局第一張永慶中學
Ip Tsz Hei
葉梓熹
Sing Yin Secondary School
聖言中學
Yeung Shun Ling
楊迅凌
SKH Lam Woo Memorial Secondary School
聖公會林護紀念中學
Lo Wai Wun, Ana
盧煒媛
Po Leung Kuk No.1 W. H. Cheung College
保良局第一張永慶中學
Yu Ching Laam
余靖嵐
La Salle College
喇沙書院
Chan Wai Tung
陳蔚彤
Wa Ying College
華英中學
Chan Nok Yin Connie
陳諾賢
Sacred Heart Canossian College
嘉諾撒聖心書院
Chan Chun Fung Swaine
陳晉峯
Fanling Kau Yan College
粉嶺救恩書院
Cheng Hui Kiu
鄭煦喬
St Paul’s School (Lam Tin)
藍田聖保祿中學
Lam Wai Lung
林惠龍
SKH Lui Ming Choi Secondary School
聖公會呂明才中學
Ng Ching Hang
伍靖恒
TWGHs Wong Fut Nam College
東華三院黃芴南中學
Li Kin Chiu
李健超
Wa Ying College
華英中學
Chan Yin Lun Ambrose
陳彥綸
Raimondi College
高主教書院
Wong Cheuk-pang
黃卓鵬
Tsuen Wan Government Secondary School
荃灣官立中學
Law Wei-Chung
羅瑋聰
Tsuen Wan Government Secondary School
荃灣官立中學
Yeung Hiu Nam
楊曉楠
Tseung Kwan O Government Secondary School
將軍澳官立中學
Tsui Pui Han
徐佩嫻
Concordia Lutheran School
路德會協同中學
Fung Queenie Hong Ting
馮康婷
Li Po Chun United World College of Hong Kong
香港李寶椿聯合世界書院
Siu Bo Yee
蕭寶兒
Buddist Wong Fung Ling College
佛教黃鳳翎中學

Date
24 May 2014 (Sat)

Venue
9/F, West Kowloon Campus, PolyU Hong Kong Community College, 9 Hoi Ting Road, Yau Ma Tei, Kowloon
九龍 油麻地 海庭道9號 理大香港專上學院 (西九龍校園) 九樓

Map

Reminders to Candidates
1. The interview is around 20 minutes.
2. Please arrive at the Waiting Room 20 minutes before your interview time for registration.
3. Please bring your HKID card to facilitate the registration process.
4. Please switch off your mobile phone and all sound-making devices in the Waiting Room and during the interview.
5. No matter you are shortlisted or not, a notification email will be sent.

Announcement of Results
60 candidates will be shortlisted to the second interview.

The results of the first interview and the information of second interview for shortlisted candidates will be announced by emails no later than 28 May 2014 (Wed).

Candidates please check your email accounts regularly.

If you do not receive our email by Wednesday, please feel free to contact Mr. Antony CHAN at 9525 6408 after 28 May 2014 (Wed). Please DO NOT make any enquiries of the results before 29 May 2014 (Thur).

Congratulations!

After the preliminary round of screening, 120 students from different schools are shortlisted. They will be invited to attend the “First Interview” on 24 May (Sat).

Following are the shortlisted students:
(In No Particuplar Order)

Name School Name
See Man Ting
施汶葶
SKH Lam Woo Memorial Secondary School
聖公會林護紀念中學
Luk Ka Kit
陸嘉杰
TWGHs Lui Yun Choy Memorial College
東華三院呂潤財紀念中學
Cheung Ka Lee
張嘉利
SKH Lam Woo Memorial Secondary School
聖公會林護紀念中學
Tse Long Yan
謝朗延
Confucian Ho Kwok Pui Chun College
孔教學院何郭佩珍中學
Chan Tin Kwan
陳天均
Po Leung Kuk Centenary Li Shiu Chung Memorial College
保良局百周年李兆忠紀念中學
Chu Sai Yeung
朱世揚
Raimondi College
高主教書院
Leung Wing Ting
梁詠婷
Po Leung Kuk Tang Yuk Tien College
保良局董玉娣中學
Kowk Wing Yi
郭詠宜
Po Leung Kuk Tang Yuk Tien College
保良局董玉娣中學
Lo Chi Kiu
盧子蒿
True Light Girls’ College
真光女書院
Fan Ka Wai
樊嘉蕙
Po Leung Kuk Centenary Li Shiu Chung Memorial College
保良局百周年李兆忠紀念中學
Wong Tsz Tung
王芷彤
Chiu Lut Sau Memorial Secondary School
趙聿修紀念中學
Sham Ka Yee
沈嘉儀
HHCKLA Buddhist Ma Kam Chan Memorial English Secondary School
香港正覺蓮社佛教馬錦燦紀念英文中學
Lau Choi Yee
劉彩儀
Chiu Lut Sau Memorial Secondary School
趙聿修紀念中學
Lam Kam Fung
林金鋒
東華三院呂潤財紀念中學
TWGHs Lui Yun Choy Memorial College
Ng Keng Sang
吳鏡笙
King’s College
英皇書院
Chan Wing Shan
陳詠珊
Ho Lap College (Sponsored by the Siu Sik Yuen)
可立中學(嗇色園主辦)
Chung Suet Lam
鍾雪琳
St Francis’ Canossian College
嘉諾撒聖方濟各書院
Ng Yuen Lam
吳琬琳
Sha Tin Methodist College
沙田循道衛理中學
Yu Choi Man
余采珉
St Rose of Lima’s College
聖羅撒書院
Loai Pak Yiu
廖栢瑤
St Rose of Lima’s College
聖羅撒書院
Cheung Vanessa Kar Pui St Francis’ Canossian College
嘉諾撒聖方濟各書院
Law Ruth Hilda
羅曉德
St Francis’ Canossian College
嘉諾撒聖方濟各書院
Law Cheuk Lam
羅卓琳
Daughters of Mary Help of Christians Siu Ming
Catholic Secondary School
天主教母佑會蕭明中學
Pokta, Felicia
傅靖淇
St Margaret’s Co-educational English Secondary and Primary School
聖瑪加利男女英文中小學
Lee Yan Yung
李欣容
St Rose of Lima’s College
聖羅撒書院
Cheng Ho Man
鄭浩汶
True Light Girls’ College
真光女書院
Lee Lai Shan
李麗珊
NT Heung Yee Kuk Yuen Long District Secondary School
新界鄉議局元朗區中學
Tsoi Man Yan
蔡文欣
Christian Alliance S C Chan Memorial College
宣道會陳瑞芝紀念中學
Cheung Wai Wa
張威華
King’s College
英皇書院
Yeung Hoi Ching
楊凱晴
Munsang College (Hong Kong Island)
港島民生書院
Chan Pui Yee
陳佩儀
Munsang College (Hong Kong Island)
港島民生書院
Kung Ling Kiu Keshia
孔令喬
St Paul’s Convent School
聖保祿學校
Wu Shi Kei
胡仕琦
St Paul’s Convent School
聖保祿學校
Man Yam Wa
文鑫華
Yuen Long Merchants Association Secondary School
元朗商會中學
Zheng Tian Yi
鄭天依
Tin Shui Wai Methodist College
天水圍循道衛理中學
Lam Cheuk Wing
林倬穎
HKFEW Wong Cho Bau Secondary School
香港教育工作者聯會黃楚標中學
Cheung Yu Yan
張榆欣
Yuen Long Merchants Association Secondary School
元朗商會中學
Wong Suet Yi
黃雪兒
Shun Tak Fraternal Association Yuen Yau College
順德聯誼總會翁祐中學
Lam Chak Ying
林澤英
Tsuen Wan Public Ho Chuen Yiu Memorial College
荃灣公立何傳耀紀念中學
Ma Chui Yi
馬翠怡
Shum Chung Pan
岑仲彬
Li Po Chun United World College of Hong Kong
香港李寶椿聯合世界書院
Wan Hoi Ga
尹凱加
Maryknoll Convent School (Secondary Section)
瑪利諾修院學校(中學部)
Wong Yiu
黃遙
Good Hope School
德望學校
Shing Yuen Yee
成婉儀
Good Hope School
德望學校
Day Chi Rong Joycelyn
戴琦蓉
Maryknoll Convent School (Secondary Section)
瑪利諾修院學校(中學部)
Siu Kin Hei Marco
蕭健熙
St Joseph’s College
聖若瑟書院
Wong Wai Choi
黃偉才
Shun Tak Fraternal Association Yuen Yau College
順德聯誼總會翁祐中學
Tsoi Wing Yan
蔡詠欣
Tin Ka Ping Secondary School
田家炳中學
Yim King Long
嚴敬朗
Ying Wa College
英華書院
Lam Ho Ting
林灝婷
SKH Tsang Shiu Tim Secondary School
聖公會曾肇添中學
Kwok Oi Yan
郭愛恩
NT Heung Yee Kuk Yuen Long District Secondary School
新界鄉議局元朗區中學
Tsang Shek Long
曾碩朗
SKH Tsang Shiu Tim Secondary School
聖公會曾肇添中學
Leung Shuk Kwan
梁淑君
Yan Chai Hospital Wong Wha San Secondary School
仁濟醫院王華湘中學
Wong Ho Ching
黃浩晴
Chiu Lut Sau Memorial Secondary School
趙聿修紀念中學
Wong Mei Yi
黃媺怡
TWGHs Lui Yun Choy Memorial College
東華三院呂潤財紀念中學
Wong Kin Wah
黃建樺
Po Leung Kuk Tang Yuk Tien College
保良局董玉娣中學
Chan Ka Hei
陳嘉希
Po Leung Kuk Tang Yuk Tien College
保良局董玉娣中學
Lai Wing Wun
黎咏媛
Tin Ka Ping Secondary School
田家炳中學
Lee Wing Sze
李穎詩
St Paul’s School (Lam Tin)
藍田聖保祿中學
Ng Fei Sum
吳斐琛
St Joseph’s College
聖若瑟書院
Chan Lok Wai
陳樂慧
St Paul’s School (Lam Tin)
藍田聖保祿中學
Yip Hiu Ching
葉曉晴
St Paul’s School (Lam Tin)
藍田聖保祿中學
Tang Ka Cheong
鄧家昌
St Paul’s School (Lam Tin)
藍田聖保祿中學
Tsui Ho Lung
徐浩龍
St Joseph’s College
聖若瑟書院
Man Sze Yan
萬思恩
NT Heung Yee Kuk Yuen Long District Secondary School
新界鄉議局元朗區中學
Lau Yee Lam
劉依琳
NT Heung Yee Kuk Yuen Long District Secondary School
新界鄉議局元朗區中學
Chow Sin Yuk
周倩鈺
Yan Chai Hospital Wong Wha San Secondary School
仁濟醫院王華湘中學
So Man Kwan
蘇文君
Christian Alliance S C Chan Memorial College
宣道會陳瑞芝紀念中學
Lin Chi Ho
凌志豪
The Chinese Foundation Secondary School
中華基金中學
Fung Lok Man
馮樂敏
Holy Family Canossian College
嘉諾撒聖家書院
Cheng Pui Wan
鄭佩雲
St Catharine’s School For Girls, Kwun Tong
聖傑靈女子中學
Yan Lai Hung St Catharine’s School For Girls, Kwun Tong
聖傑靈女子中學
Leung Tsz Hin
梁梓軒
Qualied College
匯知中學
Lo Zuk Yu
盧竹豫
Li Po Chun United World College of Hong Kong
香港李寶椿聯合世界書院
To Sin Ying
杜倩影
Li Po Chun United World College of Hong Kong
香港李寶椿聯合世界書院
Chan Ho Ching
陳皓晴
St Paul’s Co-educational College
聖保羅男女中學
Chan Wing Yin Phoebe
陳泳妍
Wa Ying College
華英中學
Nip Chi Fung
聶智峰
La Salle College
喇沙書院
Wong Ho Yu
黃皓瑜
SKH Bishop Mok Sau Tseng Secondary School
聖公會莫壽增會督中學
Lee Lok Tung
李洛彤
SKH Bishop Mok Sau Tseng Secondary School
聖公會莫壽增會督中學
Chan Nai Ying
陳乃瑩
St Paul’s Secondary School
聖保祿中學
Siobhan Bernadette Haughey
何詩蓓
St Paul’s Secondary School
聖保祿中學
Tsang Tsz Ho
曾子灝
SKH Bishop Mok Sau Tseng Secondary School
聖公會莫壽增會督中學
Chiu Man Wai
趙文慧
Wa Ying College
華英中學
Lee Yan Yung
李欣容
St Rose of Lima’s College
聖羅撒書院
Wong Chung Hei
黃頌曦
Diocesan Boys’ School
拔萃男書院
Chan Kwun Ting
陳冠婷
Po Leung Kuk No.1 W. H. Cheung College
保良局第一張永慶中學
Ip Tsz Hei
葉梓熹
Sing Yin Secondary School
聖言中學
Yeung Shun Ling
楊迅凌
SKH Lam Woo Memorial Secondary School
聖公會林護紀念中學
Lo Wai Wun, Ana
盧煒媛
Po Leung Kuk No.1 W. H. Cheung College
保良局第一張永慶中學
Fung Lai Shan
馮麗珊
HK & Kowloon Kaifong Women’s Association
Sun Fong Chung College
港九街坊婦女會孫方中書院
Lam Ka Chun
林家俊
HK & Kowloon Kaifong Women’s Association
Sun Fong Chung College
港九街坊婦女會孫方中書院
Yu Ching Laam
余靖嵐
La Salle College
喇沙書院
Liu Ka Man Jasscar
廖嘉文
Ning Po College
寧波公學
Tam Chun Yan
譚峻恩
Queen’s College
皇仁書院
Chan Nga Yee, Victoria
陳雅宜
Baptist Lui Ming Choi Secondary School
浸信會呂明才中學
Chan Wai Tung
陳蔚彤
Wa Ying College
華英中學
Chan Nok Yin Connie
陳諾賢
Sacred Heart Canossian College
嘉諾撒聖心書院
Chan Chun Fung Swaine
陳晉峯
Fanling Kau Yan College
粉嶺救恩書院
Cheng Hui Kiu
鄭煦喬
St Paul’s School (Lam Tin)
藍田聖保祿中學
Lam Wai Lung
林惠龍
SKH Lui Ming Choi Secondary School
聖公會呂明才中學
Ng Ching Hang
伍靖恒
TWGHs Wong Fut Nam College
東華三院黃芴南中學
Lo Wai Wun, Ana
盧煒媛
TWGHs Wong Fut Nam College
東華三院黃笏南中學
Li Kin Chiu
李健超
Wa Ying College
華英中學
Mok Hiu Ching
莫曉澄
Belilios Public School
庇理羅士女子中學
Lee Cheong Wai
李暢淮
TWGHs S C Gaw Memorial College
東華三院吳祥川紀念中學
Hong Tsz Sam
洪子心
Belilios Public School
庇理羅士女子中學
Chan Yin Lun Ambrose
陳彥綸
Raimondi College
高主教書院
Wong Cheuk-pang
黃卓鵬
Tsuen Wan Government Secondary School
荃灣官立中學
Law Wei-Chung
羅瑋聰
Tsuen Wan Government Secondary School
荃灣官立中學
Tse Martin Kiu Sing
謝翹聲
Raimondi College
高主教書院
Yung Jackie Chak Ki
容澤淇
Tsuen Wan Government Secondary School
荃灣官立中學
Yeung Hiu Nam
楊曉楠
Tseung Kwan O Government Secondary School
將軍澳官立中學
Yu Sharon Cheuk Lam
余卓霖
St Paul’s Co-educational College
聖保羅男女中學
Chik Boon Hung Kelvin
戚本鴻
Raimondi College
高主教書院
Tsui Pui Han
徐佩嫻
Concordia Lutheran School
路德會協同中學
Fung Queenie Hong Ting
馮康婷
Li Po Chun United World College of Hong Kong
香港李寶椿聯合世界書院
Kwan So Yi
關素怡
Buddist Wong Fung Ling College
佛教黃鳳翎中學
Siu Bo Yee
蕭寶兒
Buddist Wong Fung Ling College
佛教黃鳳翎中學
Kam Ka Ho
金家浩
Buddist Wong Fung Ling College
佛教黃鳳翎中學
The application has been closed on 9 May 2014 (Fri). This year, we are glad to receive nominations from 87 schools in Hong Kong.

We would like to sincerely express our gratitude to the following schools for their support to the 27th Hong Kong Special Administrative Region Outstanding Students Selection.
(In Alphabetical Order of School Name)

Baptist Lui Ming Choi Secondary School 浸信會呂明才中學
Belilios Public School 庇理羅士女子中學
Buddist Wong Fung Ling College 佛教黃鳳翎中學
Caritas Wu Cheng-chung Secondary School 明愛胡振中中學
Chiu Lut Sau Memorial Secondary School 趙聿修紀念中學
Choi Hung Estate Catholic Secondary School 彩虹邨天主教英文中學
Christian Alliance S C Chan Memorial College 宣道會陳瑞芝紀念中學
Confucian Ho Kwok Pui Chun College 孔教學院何郭佩珍中學
Daughters of Mary Help of Christians Siu Ming
Catholic Secondary School
天主教母佑會蕭明中學
Concordia Lutheran School 路德會協同中學
Diocesan Boys’ School 拔萃男書院
Elegantia College (Sponsored by Education Convergence) 風采中學(教育評議會主辦)
Fanling Kau Yan College 粉嶺救恩書院
Good Hope School 德望學校
Heep Yunn School 協恩中學
HHCKLA Buddhist Ching Kok Secondary School 香海正覺蓮社佛教正覺中學
HHCKLA Buddhist Ma Kam Chan Memorial English Secondary School 香港正覺蓮社佛教馬錦燦紀念英文中學
HKFEW Wong Cho Bau Secondary School 香港教育工作者聯會黃楚標中學
HK & Kowloon Kaifong Women’s Association
Sun Fong Chung College
港九街坊婦女會孫方中書院
HKSKH Bishop Hall Secondary School 香港聖公會何明華會督中學
Ho Lap College (Sponsored by the Siu Sik Yuen) 可立中學(嗇色園主辦)
Holy Family Canossian College 嘉諾撒聖家書院
Hong Kong Tang King Po College 香港鄧鏡波書院
Jockey Club Ti-I College/td>

賽馬會體藝中學
King’s College 英皇書院
Ko Lui Secondary School 高雷中學
La Salle College 喇沙書院
Li Po Chun United World College of Hong Kong 香港李寶椿聯合世界書院
Lok Sin Tong Wong Chung Ming Secondary School 樂善堂王仲銘中學
Maryknoll Convent School (Secondary Section) 瑪利諾修院學校(中學部)
Munsang College (Hong Kong Island) 港島民生書院
Ning Po College 寧波公學
NT Heung Yee Kuk Yuen Long District Secondary School 新界鄉議局元朗區中學
Pentecostal Lam Hon Kwong School 五旬節林漢光中學
Po Leung Kuk Centenary Li Shiu Chung Memorial College 保良局百周年李兆忠紀念中學
Po Leung Kuk No.1 W. H. Cheung College 保良局第一張永慶中學
Po Leung Kuk Tang Yuk Tien College 保良局董玉娣中學
Pok Oi Hospital Tang Pui King Memorial College 博愛醫院鄧佩瓊紀念中學
Qualied College 匯知中學
Queen’s College 皇仁書院
Raimondi College 高主教書院
SALEM-Immanuel Lutheran College 南亞路德會沐恩中學
Sacred Heart Canossian College 嘉諾撒聖心書院
Sha Tin Government Secondary School 沙田官立中學
Sha Tin Methodist College 沙田循道衛理中學
Shau Kei Wan Government Secondary School 筲箕灣官立中學
Shun Tak Fraternal Association Yuen Yau College 順德聯誼總會翁祐中學
Sing Yin Secondary School 聖言中學
SKH Bishop Mok Sau Tseng Secondary School 聖公會莫壽增會督中學
SKH Lam Woo Memorial Secondary School 聖公會林護紀念中學
SKH Li Fook Hing Secondary School 聖公會李福慶中學
SKH Li Ping Secondary School 聖公會李炳中學
SKH Lui Ming Choi Secondary School 聖公會呂明才中學
SKH Tsang Shiu Tim Secondary School 聖公會曾肇添中學
South Tuen Mun Government Secondary School 南屯門官立中學
St Catharine’s School For Girls, Kwun Tong 聖傑靈女子中學
Stewards Pooi Kei College 香港神託會培基書院
St Francis’ Canossian College 嘉諾撒聖方濟各書院
St Joseph’s College 聖若瑟書院
St Margaret’s Co-educational English Secondary and Primary School 聖瑪加利男女英文中小學
St Mark’s School 聖馬可中學
St Mary’s Canossian College 嘉諾撒聖瑪利書院
St Paul’s Co-educational College 聖保羅男女中學
St Paul’s Convent School 聖保祿學校
St Paul’s School (Lam Tin) 藍田聖保祿中學
St Paul’s Secondary School 聖保祿中學
St Rose of Lima’s College 聖羅撒書院
Tai Po Sam Yuk Secondary School 大埔三育中學
The Chinese Foundation Secondary School 中華基金中學
The Yuen Yuen Institute MFBM Nei Ming Chan Lui Chung Tak Mem. College 圓玄學院妙法寺內明陳呂重德紀念中學
Tin Ka Ping Secondary School 田家炳中學
Tin Shui Wai Methodist College 天水圍循道衛理中學
True Light Girls’ College 真光女書院
True Light Middle School of Hong Kong 香港真光中學
Tseung Kwan O Government Secondary School 將軍澳官立中學
Tsuen Wan Government Secondary School 荃灣官立中學
Tsuen Wan Public Ho Chuen Yiu Memorial College 荃灣公立何傳耀紀念中學
Tsung Tsin Christian Academy 基督教崇真中學
TWGHs Lee Ching Dea Memorial College 東華三院李潤田紀念中學
TWGHs Lui Yun Choy Memorial College 東華三院呂潤財紀念中學
TWGHs S C Gaw Memorial College 東華三院吳祥川紀念中學
TWGHs Wong Fut Nam College 東華三院黃笏南中學
Wa Ying College 華英中學
Workers’ Children Secondary School 勞工子弟中學
Yan Chai Hospital Wong Wha San Secondary School 仁濟醫院王華湘中學
Ying Wa College 英華書院
Yuen Long Merchants Association Secondary School 元朗商會中學

Introduction
Introduced by JCI Yuen Long in 1988 and now organised with Hong Kong Special Administrative Region Outstanding Students’ Union, The Hong Kong Special Administrative Region Outstanding Students Award is one of the most long-standing and renowned recognitions for secondary school students in Hong Kong. The Selection aims to encourage secondary school students to utilise their potentials and strive to be all round, by awarding participants with outstanding qualities in academic performance, extra-curricular activities, community services, leadership and self-awareness. The finalists and awardees will be entitled to join Hong Kong Special Administrative Region Outstanding Students’ Union (HKSAROSU), a platform for them to further realise their ambition and contribute to society.

Eligibility
Students currently enrolling in F.4 to F.6 (Year 10 to Year 13) in Hong Kong are eligible to apply

Application Deadline
9 May 2014 (Fri)

Submission Document
School Nomination

  • A completed and signed application form with a recent photo of the applicant
  • An essay writing (Part Two)
  • A recommendation letter by the school principal or a teaching staff (Part Six)
  • 1 original and 4 copies of the application form (Part One to Part Seven)
Self Nomination
  • A completed and signed application form with a recent photo of the applicant
  • An essay writing (Part Two)
  • A self-recommendation Letter (Part Six)
  • 1 original and 4 copies of the application form (Part One to Part Seven)

Application Procedure
1. Each school can nominate up to 4 eligible students
2. During the application period, the application forms could be downloaded from the following websites:

  • Hong Kong Special Administrative Region Outstanding Students’ Union (www.osu.org.hk/oss2014)
  • JCI Yuen Long (www.yljc.org.hk)
3. All applications should be sent to Yuen Long Town Hall at 4 Tai Yuk Road, Yuen Long, N.T. (Attn: The 27th Hong Kong Special Administrative Region Outstanding Students Selection) on or before 9 May 2014 (Fri)

Selection Schedule

09 May 2014 (Fri) Application Deadline
19 May 2014 (Mon) Announcement of Shortlisted Applicants
24 May 2014 (Sat) First Interview
31 May 2014 (Sat) Second Interview
28 June 2014 (Sat) Final Interview
05 July 2014 to 06 July 2014 (Sat to Sun) HKSAROSU Exposure Camp
12 July 2014 (Sat)

Prize Presentation Ceremony
July-August
(To Be Announced)
Cultural Exchange Tour

Rules of Selection

  • Applicants shall follow all the Rules of Selection
  • Applicants shall accept the decision of the judging panels as final
  • The 30 finalists must attend the final interview and prize presentation ceremony, or otherwise be considered as voluntary withdrawal from the selection. No awards will be given in such circumstance
  • The organiser reserves the copyright of the essay topic
  • The organiser reserves the right to amend the Rules of Selection

Awards
1. The 30 finalists will be awarded with certificate of merit
2. The 30 finalists will become members of HKSAR Outstanding Students’ Union
3. The final 10 awardees will be awarded with certificate of excellence
4. The final 10 awardees will have an opportunity to represent HKSAR to join a cultural exchange tour

Enquiries
Ms Sylvia NG
Email: oss2014@osu.org.hk
Contact: +852 9629 4872

Exposure Camp

Exposure Camp

Exposure Camp

Prize Presentation Ceremony

Prize Presentation Ceremony


Contact Us

If you have any enquiries or comments, please feel free to contact us.

Hong Kong Special Administrative Region Outstanding Students' Union
(香港特別行政區傑出學生聯會)

Email: info@osu.org.hk

Correspondence Address:
P.O. Box 74063, Kowloon Central Post Office, Kowloon, Hong Kong

Follow Our Instagram

“Like” HKSAROSU

HKSAROSU's Official Facebook Page