Hong Kong Special Administrative Region Outstanding Students’ Union
Hong Kong Special Administrative Region Outstanding Students’ Union (HKSAROSU) is a registered non-profit non-governmental youth organisation with a proud heritage of more than 20 years. The Union is formed by the awardees of the HKSAR Outstanding Student Selections annually held. At the present, the Union houses more than 400 members, many of whom are now successful professionals in different fields.
OSU No. Name School when Admitted to HKSAROSU
OSU3001 Ms CHAN Hiu-laam 陳曉嵐小姐 S.T.F.A. Lee Shau Kee College
OSU3002 Mr Owen CHAU Ho-wan 周浩雲先生 Queen’s College
OSU3003 Mr CHEUNG Chin-to 張展滔先生 Shun Lee Catholic Secondary School
OSU3004 Ms CHEUNG Ngan-wa 張雁華小姐 Queen Elizabeth School
OSU3005 Ms Twinkle CHOW Yan-lam 周欣琳小姐 St. Paul’s Convent School
OSU3006 Ms Janice FUNG Hoi-yan 馮海欣小姐 Carmel Divine Grace Foundation Secondary School
OSU3007 Ms Jelly HO Yan-lam 何欣霖小姐 St. Mary’s Canossian College
OSU3008 Mr Frederick LAM 林暉先生 Diocesan Boys’ School
OSU3009 Ms LAW Sin-ting 羅倩婷小姐 Tin Ka Ping Secondary School
OSU3010 Ms LEE Wing-sze 李穎施小姐 Christian and Missionary Alliance Sun Kei Secondary School
OSU3011 Ms LEE Yuen-ying 李婉瑩小姐 Po Leung Kuk Lo Kit Sing (1983) College
OSU3012 Ms LEUNG Hiu-lam 梁曉琳小姐 NLSI Lui Kwok Pat Fong College
OSU3013 Mr LEUNG Ho-hei 梁顥熹先生 Ying Wa College
OSU3014 Mr LEUNG Lok-hang 梁樂行先生 La Salle Collage
OSU3015 Mr Ryan MAK 麥啟聰先生 Diocesan Boys’ School
OSU3016 Ms MAN Chui-yan 文翠欣小姐 St. Mark’s School
OSU3017 Ms SO Hoi-ying 蘇凱盈小姐 SKH Tsang Shiu Tim Secondary School
OSU3018 Ms SZE Po-yee 施寶儀小姐 ELCHK Lutheran Secondary School
OSU3019 Mr WONG Chun-fai 黃振暉先生 Kwun Tong Maryknoll College
OSU3020 Ms YEUNG Wan-yan 楊尹欣小姐 Good Hope School
The 30th OSU members were awarded in the 30th HKSAR Outstanding Students Selection and admitted to the Union in 2017.
OSU No. Name School when Admitted to HKSAROSU
OSU2901 Ms Candy CHEUNG Hoi-lam 張凱琳小姐 Good Hope School
OSU2902 Ms Sonja CHOI On-to Sonja 蔡安淘小姐 St. Paul’s School (Lam Tin)
OSU2903 Mr Richard CHOY Wai-chak 蔡維澤先生 Queen’s College
OSU2904 Ms DAI Anson Chuk-kwan 戴祝均小姐 St. Paul’s Convent School
OSU2905 Mr Eric KO Yiu-wa 高耀華先生 Po On Commercial Association Wong Siu Ching Secondary School
OSU2906 Ms Natalie KWOK Wing-yi 郭詠宜小姐 Po Leung Kuk Tang Yuk Tien College
OSU2907 Ms Agnes LAI Wan-yu 賴韻瑜小姐 Christian & Missionary Alliance Sun Kei Secondary School
OSU2908 Ms LO Wai-ting 羅慧婷小姐 ELCHK Lutheran Secondary School
OSU2909 Ms LUI Karen Ka-lam 呂家琳小姐 Christian Alliance S C Chan Memorial College
OSU2910 Ms LUI Tsz-kiu Tiki 呂芷翹小姐 Kwok Tak Seng Catholic Secondary School
OSU2911 Ms MAI Ching-yan 米靖欣小姐 Carmel Secondary School
OSU2912 Ms Lea MOK Hiu-ching 莫曉晴小姐 Concordia Lutheran School
OSU2913 Ms Dela SIU Ching-yu 蕭清瑜小姐 Po Leung Kuk Centenary Li Shiu Chung Memorial College
OSU2914 Ms TAM Ching 譚政小姐 Chiu Lut Sau Memorial Secondary School
OSU2915 Ms Cari TSANG Ka-wing 曾嘉穎小姐 Maryknoll Convent School (Secondary Section)
OSU2916 Ms Jackie TSUI Shuk-man 徐淑雯小姐 Wa Ying College
OSU2917 Ms Pansy WONG Pak-yin 黃栢妍小姐 Tin Ka Ping Secondary School
OSU2918 Mr Bowie WONG Po-yue 王溥渝先生 Diocesan Boy’s School
OSU2919 Ms Mandy YAM Ka-wai 任嘉慧小姐 SKH Bishop Mok Sau Tseng Secondary School
The 29th OSU members were awarded in the 29th HKSAR Outstanding Students Selection and admitted to the Union in 2016.
OSU No. Name School when Admitted to HKSAROSU
OSU2801 Ms Ashley AU Wing-ting 歐穎婷小姐 Tin Ka Ping Secondary School
OSU2802 Ms Lashley CHAN Tsz-Ying 陳芷盈小姐 SKH Lam Woo Memorial Secondary School
OSU2803 Ms Nicole CHAN Wing-yin 陳穎妍小姐 Singapore International School
OSU2804 Ms Jojo CHAN Yan-ki 陳欣其小姐 NT Heung Yee Kuk Yuen Long District Secondary School
OSU2805 Ms Joli CHAN Yan-nok 陳欣諾小姐 Queen Elizabeth School
OSU2806 Ms Esabel CHENG Cheuk-ying 鄭卓瑩小姐 Good Hope School
OSU2807 Ms Stephanie CHEUNG Siu-ting 張小婷小姐 Ning Po College
OSU2808 Ms Eunice CHIU Chun-wai 趙晉尉小姐 Maryknoll Convent School (Secondary Section)
OSU2809 Ms Wendy CHONG Wing-yee 莊穎儀小姐 True Light Middle School of Hong Kong
OSU2810 Ms Stephanie CHOU 周海晴小姐 Diocesan Girls’ School
OSU2811 Ms Wendy FOK Po-yu 霍寶茹小姐 Christian Alliance S C Chan Memorial College
OSU2812 Ms Edelweiss KWOK Yuet-yi 郭悅夷小姐 Christian Alliance S C Chan Memorial College
OSU2813 Mr Kony KWONG Hing-tim 鄺慶添先生 St Joseph’s College
OSU2814 Ms Kelly LAU Ka-yu 劉珈余小姐 Shun Lee Catholic Secondary School
OSU2815 Ms Gigi LAU Shan-shan 劉珊珊小姐 Ho Fung College (Sponsored by Sik Sik Yuen)
OSU2816 Mr Owen LEI Chin-wang 雷千泓先生 Diocesan Boys’ School
OSU2817 Ms Alison LI Pui-wun 李沛媛小姐 Po Leung Kuk Centenary Li Shiu Chung Memorial College
OSU2818 Ms Venice MA Wing-sze 馬詠詩小姐 Maryknoll Convent School (Secondary Section)
OSU2819 Ms Daisy WONG Hoi-ting 黃凱霆小姐 Po Leung Kuk No.1 W. H. Cheung College
OSU2820 Ms Angel WONG Ka-yui 黃嘉蕊小姐 Christian Alliance S C Chan Memorial College
The 28th OSU members were awarded in the 28th HKSAR Outstanding Students Selection and admitted to the Union in 2015.
OSU No. Name School when Admitted to HKSAROSU
OSU2701 Mr Ricky CHAN Ka-hei 陳嘉希先生 Po Leung Kuk Tang Yuk Tien College
OSU2702 Ms Gabe CHAN Kwun-ting 陳冠婷小姐 Po Leung Kuk No.1 W. H. Cheung College
OSU2703 Ms CHAN Nai-ying 陳乃瑩小姐 St Paul’s Secondary School
OSU2704 Ms Huberta CHAN Wai-tung 陳蔚彤小姐 Wa Ying College
OSU2705 Ms Phoebe CHAN Wing-yin 陳泳妍小姐 Wa Ying College
OSU2706 Mr Ambrose CHAN Yin-lun 陳彥綸先生 Raimondi College
OSU2707 Ms CHENG Hui-kiu 鄭煦喬小姐 St Paul’s School (Lam Tin)
OSU2708 Mr Thomas CHU Sai-yeung 朱世揚先生 Raimondi College
OSU2709 Ms Karen FAN Ka-wai 樊嘉蕙小姐 Po Leung Kuk Centenary Li Shiu Chung Memorial College
OSU2710 Ms FUNG Queenie Hong-ting 馮康婷小姐 Li Po Chun United World College of Hong Kong
OSU2711 Ms Carla LAI Wing-wun 黎咏媛小姐 Tin Ka Ping Secondary School
OSU2712 Mr Adonic LAM Wai-lung 林惠龍先生 SKH Lui Ming Choi Secondary School
OSU2713 Ms Cindy LEE Lai-shan 李麗珊小姐 NT Heung Yee Kuk Yuen Long District Secondary School
OSU2714 Ms Kathy LEE Wing-sze 李穎詩小姐 St Paul’s School (Lam Tin)
OSU2715 Mr Jackson LI Kin-chiu 李健超先生 Wa Ying College
OSU2716 Ms Venus MAN Sze-yan 萬思恩小姐 NT Heung Yee Kuk Yuen Long District Secondary School
OSU2717 Mr Anthony NG Ching-hang 伍靖恒先生 TWGHs Wong Fut Nam College
OSU2718 Ms SHAM Ka-yee 沈嘉儀小姐 HHCKLA Buddhist Ma Kam Chan Memorial English Secondary School
OSU2719 Ms Kelsi SO Man-kwan 蘇文君小姐 Christian Alliance S C Chan Memorial College
OSU2720 Mr Sunny TSANG Shek-long 曾碩朗先生 SKH Tsang Shiu Tim Secondary School
OSU2721 Ms Kayla TSOI Wing-yan 蔡詠欣小姐 Tin Ka Ping Secondary School
OSU2722 Ms Serena TSUI Pui-han 徐佩嫻小姐 Concordia Lutheran School
OSU2723 Mr Henry WONG Cheuk-pang 黃卓鵬先生 Tsuen Wan Government Secondary School
OSU2724 Mr Leo WONG Chung-hei 黃頌曦先生 Diocesan Boys’ School
OSU2725 Ms Seraph WU Shi-kei 胡仕琦小姐 St Paul’s Convent School
OSU2726 Mr Marco YEUNG Shun-ling 楊迅凌先生 SKH Lam Woo Memorial Secondary School
OSU2727 Mr Joshua YIM King-long 嚴敬朗先生 Ying Wa College
OSU2728 Ms Chloe YIP Hiu-ching 葉曉晴小姐 St Paul’s School (Lam Tin)
OSU2729 Mr Chris YU Ching-laam 余靖嵐先生 La Salle College
OSU2730 Ms Charmian YU Choi-man 余采珉小姐 St Rose of Lima’s College
The 27th OSU members were awarded in the 27th HKSAR Outstanding Students Selection and admitted to the Union in 2014.
OSU No. Name School when Admitted to HKSAROSU
OSU2601 Ms CHAN Fiona Chiu-wa 陳俏華小姐 St Paul’s School (Lam Tin)
OSU2602 Ms Jasmine CHAN Hiu-yan 陳曉茵小姐 SKH Bishop Mok Sau Tseng Secondary School
OSU2603 Ms Carol CHAN Ka-wah 陳家樺小姐 Carmel Secondary School
OSU2604 Ms Priscilla CHAN Yan-yu 陳欣裕小姐 SALEM Immanuel Lutheran College
OSU2605 Ms CHENG Na 鄭娜小姐 Canossa College
OSU2606 Ms Angel CHENG Yung 鄭蓉小姐 Christian Alliance S C Chan Memorial College
OSU2607 Ms Crystal CHEUNG Man-yi 張文懿小姐 Belilios Public School
OSU2608 Ms Kelly CHING Hoi-ying 程凱盈小姐 Baptist Lui Ming Choi Secondary School
OSU2609 Ms Natale CHING Ming-ho 程明皓小姐 St Paul’s Co-Educational College
OSU2610 Mr Noah CHUNG King-hei 鍾景禧先生 St Paul’s Co-Educational College
OSU2611 Ms Joy CHUNG Wai-ling 鍾維伶小姐 DMHC Siu Ming Catholic Secondary School
OSU2612 Mr Alan HUI Tak-leung 許德亮先生 Hong Kong Chinese Women’s Club College
OSU2613 Ms Winnie HUI Wing-lam 許泳琳小姐 PLK Centenary Li Shiu Chung Memorial College
OSU2614 Mr Wilson KU Ka-kit 古嘉傑先生 PLK Centenary Li Shiu Chung Memorial College
OSU2615 Ms Crystal LAI Ka-kiu 黎珈翹小姐 Yuen Long Public Secondary School
OSU2616 Ms Teresa LAU Ching-man 劉靜雯小姐 Christian Alliance S C Chan Memorial College
OSU2617 Ms LEUNG Wing-yin 梁穎賢小姐 NT Heung Yee Kuk Yuen Long District Secondary School
OSU2618 Ms Helen MA Pui-ka 馬培嘉小姐 Tsuen Wan Government Secodary School
OSU2619 Ms Vanessa MAK Wing-kwan 麥詠鈞小姐 Wa Ying College
OSU2620 Mr John NG Yeuk-hon 吳約翰先生 SKH Tsang Shiu Tim Secondary School
OSU2621 Ms Edelweiss TUET Tsz-ching 脫芷晴小姐 Our Lady of the Rosary College
OSU2622 Mr Harrods WONG Ho-wai 黃浩維先生 St Paul’s Co-Educational College
OSU2623 Ms Smyra WONG Hung-yat 黃鴻一小姐 Shung Tak Catholic English College
OSU2624 Ms Lilian WONG Ka-man 黃嘉敏小姐 St Stephen’s Girls’ College
OSU2625 Ms Erica WONG Nga-yee 黃雅頤小姐 Ying Wa Girls’ School
OSU2626 Mr Charles WONG Shun-kit 黃信傑先生 Ho Fung College (Sponsored By Sik Sik Yuen)
OSU2627 Mr WONG Yuen-kit 王遠杰先生 SKH Lam Woo Memorial Secondary School
OSU2628 Mr Thomas WU Cheuk-lam 鄔卓霖先生 King’s College
OSU2629 Mr YIP Kai-man 葉啟文先生 Tin Ka Ping Secondary School
OSU2630 Mr YIP Tsz-ming 葉梓銘先生 Wa Ying College
The 26th OSU members were awarded in the 26th HKSAR Outstanding Students Selection and admitted to the Union in 2013.
OSU No. Name School when Admitted to HKSAROSU
OSU2501 Ms Elaine CHAN Yee-ling 陳伊齡小姐 SKH Bishop Mok Sau Tseng Secondary School
OSU2502 Ms Alice CHIEN Leung-lam 錢亮霖小姐 St Stephen’s Girls’ College
OSU2503 Mr Kelvin CHOY Kwan-hang 蔡君恒先生 St Joseph’s College
OSU2504 Mr Anthony JIM King-to 詹景韜先生 La Salle College
OSU2505 Mr Robert KWONG Ho-chak 鄺浩澤先生 Christian Alliance S C Chan Memorial College
OSU2506 Ms Vanesse LAI Yuet-chi 黎悅知小姐 Yan Oi Tong Tin Ka Ping Secondary School
OSU2507 Mr Wilson LAU Ho-ting 劉浩廷先生 SKH Lam Woo Memorial Secondary School
OSU2508 Mr Leo LAU Lee-ho Leo 劉理浩先生 St Joseph’s College
OSU2509 Ms Emily LIN Yee-shan 連綺珊小姐 St Paul’s School (Lam Tin)
OSU2510 Mr Justin Ma Yu-kit 馬宇傑先生 Ning Po College
OSU2511 Ms Haylie MAK Sze-wai 麥思慧小姐 SKH Bishop Mok Sau Tseng Secondary School
OSU2512 Ms Kiki NG Yin-ki 吳彥琪小姐 Pui Ching Middle School
OSU2513 Ms Althea SUEN 孫曉嵐小姐 Wa Ying College
OSU2514 Ms TAM Yuen-pui 譚炫珮小姐 St Paul’s School (Lam Tin)
OSU2515 Ms Joanne TSE Chung-wing 謝宗穎小姐 NT Heung Yee Kuk Yuen Long District Secondary School
OSU2516 Ms WONG Chor-yan 黃楚恩小姐 Yuen Long Public Secondary School
OSU2517 Mr Isaac WONG Chun-on 黃俊安先生 Shun Tak Fraternal Association Lee Shau Kee College
OSU2518 Ms Zoe WONG Suet-yee 黃雪儀小姐 Buddhist Sin Tak College
OSU2519 Ms Chloe YIP Ho-yee 葉可頤小姐 PLK Centenary Li Shiu Chung Memorial College
The 25th OSU members were awarded in the 25th HKSAR Outstanding Students Selection and admitted to the Union in 2012.
OSU No. Name School when Admitted to HKSAROSU
OSU2401 Ms Joyce AU Lok-sze 區樂詩小姐 St Paul’s School (Lam Tin)
OSU2402 Ms Chloe CHAN Hei-yu 陳禧瑜小姐 Yuen Long Merchants Association Secondary School
OSU2403 Mr Kenny CHAN Kwok-hei 陳國熙先生 SKH Tsang Shiu Tim Secondary School
OSU2404 Mr CHAN Wharton 陳翱然先生 German Swiss International School
OSU2405 Ms Wynne CHAN Wing-yue 陳泳瑜小姐 Wa Ying College
OSU2406 Mr CHEUNG Fuk-shing 張福成先生 Carmel Pak U Secondary School
OSU2407 Ms Joyce CHOW Hiu-yan 周曉欣小姐 NT Heung Yee Kuk Yuen Long District Secondary School
OSU2408 Mr Terence CHOY Ding-yin 蔡定燃先生 St Joseph’s College
OSU2409 Mr Sunny HOR Tsz-ching 賀子晴先生 Tsuen Wan Government Secondary School
OSU2410 Ms Joyce IP Sin-ying 葉倩盈小姐 SKH Bishop Mok Sau Tseng Secondary School
OSU2411 Ms Nora LAI Nora Bik-woo 黎璧瑚小姐 Li Po Chun United World College of Hong Kong
OSU2412 Ms Karen LI Ka-wing 李嘉穎小姐 Tsuen Wan Government Secondary School
OSU2413 Mr Hosea LEE Yan-ho 李恩晧先生 NT Heung Yee Kuk Yuen Long District Secondary School
OSU2414 Mr Mark LEUNG Tai-pong 梁棣邦先生 Christian Alliance S C Chan Memorial College
OSU2415 Ms Claire LEUNG Yan-yi 梁欣怡小姐 Christian Alliance S C Chan Memorial College
OSU2416 Ms Bianca SHING Suet-ying 盛雪瑩小姐 Kwun Tong Government Secondary School
OSU2417 Ms Yammy TAM Yim-ha 譚艷霞小姐 TWGHs Li Ka Shing College
OSU2418 Ms Elise WONG Sin-tung 黃倩彤小姐 Tung Chung Catholic School
OSU2419 Ms Mingme YEUNG Ching 楊澄小姐 HKTA Tang Hin Memorial Secondary School
OSU2420 Ms Rachel YIU Sze-wan 姚詩韻小姐 SKH Lam Woo Memorial Secondary School
The 24th OSU members were awarded in the 24th HKSAR Outstanding Students Selection and admitted to the Union in 2011.
OSU No. Name School when Admitted to HKSAROSU
OSU2301 Ms Jovi AU YEUNG Che-yin 歐陽子然小姐 Tsuen Wan Government Secondary School
OSU2302 Ms Crystal CHAN Wing-sum 陳穎琛小姐 Hang Seng School of Commerce
OSU2303 Ms Julia CHAN Yan-yu 陳欣遇小姐 Li Po Chun United World College of Hong Kong
OSU2304 Mr Victor HUI Wai-ting 許尉庭先生 St Joseph’s College
OSU2305 Mr Stewart LAI Tsz-chun 黎子進先生 Christian Alliance S C Chan Memorial College
OSU2306 Mr Matthew LAM Chun-wah 林晉華先生 Tsuen Wan Government Secondary School
OSU2307 Ms Christy LAM Man-wai 林雯慧小姐 PLK Ma Kam Ming College
OSU2308 Mr Spencer LAM Pak-kan 林栢勤先生 TWGHs Lo Kon Ting Memorial College
OSU2309 Ms Cindy LEE Hoi-ching 李海情小姐 St Rose Of Lima’s College
OSU2310 Ms Rosa LEE Ka-yee 李家怡小姐 St Francis’ Canossian College
OSU2311 Mr Mathew LIU Pak-hong 廖柏匡先生 SKH Bishop Mok Sau Tseng Secondary School
OSU2312 Ms Joanna NG Wun-mei 吳韻薇小姐 King Ling College
OSU2313 Mr TAM Edison Hin-yan 譚衍恩先生 Queen’s College
OSU2314 Ms Fiona WAN Fong-ying 尹芳盈小姐 NT Heung Yee Kuk Yuen Long District Secondary School
OSU2315 Mr WONG Chor-fung 黃楚峯先生 Yuen Long Public Secondary School
OSU2316 Ms Amy WONG Wai-shan 黃慧珊小姐 Tsuen Wan Government Secondary School
OSU2317 Mr Brian YANG Kwok-lai 楊國禮先生 SKH Lam Woo Memorial Secondary School
The 23rd OSU members were awarded in the 23rd HKSAR Outstanding Students Selection and admitted to the Union in 2010.
OSU No. Name School when Admitted to HKSAROSU
OSU2201 Ms Annis AU Po-yu 歐寶瑜小姐 Baptist Lui Ming Choi Secondary School
OSU2202 Mr James CHAN Kin-sing 陳建成先生 Ying Wa College
OSU2203 Ms Christy CHAN Oi-ling 陳靄玲小姐 Cheng Chek Chee Secondary School Of Sai Kung and Hang Hau District, N.T.
OSU2204 Ms Cherlyle CHAN Yuen-ching 陳婉晴小姐 South Tuen Mun Govt Secondary School
OSU2205 Mr CHEUNG Percy 張柏斯先生 La Salle College
OSU2206 Ms Tiffany CHEUNG Ting-ting 張婷婷小姐 TWGHs Wong Fut Nam College
OSU2207 Ms Phoebe KO Yan-long 高昕朗小姐 Diocesan Girls’ School
OSU2208 Mr Nathan KUNG Wai-kwun 龔偉冠先生 SKH Tsang Shiu Tim Secondary School
OSU2209 Ms Jenny KWOK Chun-yi 郭津懿小姐 Belilios Public School
OSU2210 Ms Elaine KWONG Yi-lee 鄺伊莉小姐 Christian Alliance S C Chan Memorial College
OSU2211 Ms Ruby LAM Lok-yee Ruby 林樂宜小姐 St Mary’s Canossian College
OSU2212 Ms Connie LEUNG Ka-wing 梁嘉穎小姐 Sha Tin Government Secondary School
OSU2213 Mr Peter SI Wa-yun 施華潤先生 Yuen Long Public Secondary School
OSU2214 Ms Mimi SIN Hiu-yi 冼曉怡小姐 Baptist Lui Ming Choi Secondary School
OSU2215 Mr Jerry TAM Kent-chung 譚建忠先生 Immaculate Heart Of Mary College
OSU2216 Ms Anita TAM Mui-ling 譚梅玲小姐 Hang Seng School of Commerce
OSU2217 Mr Stanley WONG Chung-hang 黃中行先生 St Paul’s Co-Educational College
OSU2218 Ms Rachel YEM Pui-yin 任配言小姐 NT Heung Yee Kuk Yuen Long District Secondary School
OSU2219 Mr Alan YIP Tsz-chung 葉梓聰先生 St Joseph’s College
OSU2220 Ms Polly YU Po-ming 余寶明小姐 St Mary’s Canossian College
The 22nd OSU members were awarded in the 22nd HKSAR Outstanding Students Selection and admitted to the Union in 2009.
OSU No. Name School when Admitted to HKSAROSU
OSU2101 Mr Kenneth CHAN Kin-wang 陳建宏先生 Baptist Lui Ming Choi Secondary School
OSU2102 Ms Bonnie CHAN See-wa 陳思華小姐 Diocesan Girls’ School
OSU2103 Ms Yandy CHAN Tsz-yan 陳紫欣小姐 New Territories Heung Yee Kuk Yuen Long District Secondary School
OSU2104 Ms CHEUNG Jessica 張嘉蕙小姐
OSU2105 Mr Chris CHIK Yin-yan 植彥昕先生 SKH Bishop Mok Sau Tseng Secondary School
OSU2106 Ms Katy CHOI Ka-kei 蔡嘉琪小姐
OSU2107 Mr Henry FONG Shing 方盛先生
OSU2108 Ms Ruby HO Lo-laam 何路嵐小姐 New Territories Heung Yee Kuk Yuen Long District Secondary School
OSU2109 Ms Macy HUI Man-sze 許敏思小姐 Christian Alliance S C Chan Memorial College
OSU2110 Ms Saturnia KWOK Yee 郭頤小姐
OSU2111 Ms Julie LAM Tuen-yung 林端容小姐 Wa Ying College
OSU2112 Ms Jessica LAU Hoi-ching 劉凱晴小姐 St Mary’s Canossian College
OSU2113 Ms Stella LEUNG Mei-tik 梁美迪小姐 SKH Lam Woo Memorial Secondary School
OSU2114 Ms Angel LEUNG Wai-kuen 梁慧娟小姐 Yuen Long Merchants Association Secondary School
OSU2115 Ms Wincy NG Wing-sze 伍穎詩小姐 Maryknoll Convent School (Secondary Section)
OSU2116 Ms Cynthia OR Sin-yee 柯羨貽小姐 Sacred Heart Canossian College
OSU2117 Ms Julia SHI Zhuo 史卓小姐 Diocesan Girls’ School
OSU2118 Mr Alvin SO Yu-ching 蘇宇政先生
OSU2119 Ms Cathy WONG Ching-ting 黃靖婷小姐 Maryknoll Convent School (Secondary Section)
OSU2120 Ms Emily WONG Suet-ying 黃雪塋小姐 Maryknoll Convent School (Secondary Section)
The 21st OSU members were awarded in the 21st HKSAR Outstanding Students Selection and admitted to the Union in 2008.
OSU No. Name School when Admitted to HKSAROSU
OSU2001 Ms Emily CHAN Ka-hang 陳嘉珩小姐 St Mary’s Canossian Colleg
OSU2002 Ms Angie CHAN Nga-ki 陳雅琪小姐 St Stephen’s Girls’ College
OSU2003 Ms Sophia CHENG Tsz-kwan 鄭紫筠小姐 Assembly Of God Hebron Secondary School
OSU2004 Mr Richard CHENG Tung 鄭東先生 SKH Lam Woo Memorial Secondary School
OSU2005 Ms Christina CHOW Kin-yi 周健怡小姐 Baptist Lui Ming Choi Secondary School
OSU2006 Mr FUNG Chun-yiu 馮俊耀先生 C.U.H.K.F.A.A. Chan Chun Ha Secondary School
OSU2007 Ms Ivy HO Ka-man 何嘉雯小姐 Tak Nga Secondary School
OSU2008 Mr Benjamin LAM Heung-wing 林向榮先生 Baptist Lui Ming Choi Secondary School
OSU2009 Mr William LAM Ka-fung 林嘉鋒先生 PLK 1983 Board of Directors’ College
OSU2010 Ms Karen LAM Sze-yan 林施恩小姐 St Rose Of Lima’s College
OSU2011 Ms Iris LAW Wai-yin 羅蔚延小姐 Baptist Lui Ming Choi Secondary School
OSU2012 Ms Ava LEUNG Wai-kwan 梁煒鈞小姐 Immaculate Heart Of Mary College
OSU2013 Ms TAM Ellen Maria Yuen-yee 譚婉兒小姐 Maryknoll Convent School (Secondary Section)
OSU2014 Mr Harris TANG Ka-ki 鄧嘉淇先生 NT Heung Yee Kuk Yuen Long District Secondary School
OSU2015 Ms Vicky TSUI Lai-ching 徐麗菁小姐 Yuen Long Merchants Association Secondary School
OSU2016 Ms Therese TSUI Yue-man 徐譽文小姐 Diocesan Girls’ School
OSU2017 Ms Christine WONG Ka-ki 王家琪小姐 Ho Fung College (Sponsored By Sik Sik Yuen)
OSU2018 Mr Sunny WONG Kwan-long 王君朗先生 South Tuen Mun Govt Secondary School
OSU2019 Mr WONG Ming-fai 王明輝先生 Wa Ying College
OSU2020 Ms YU Stephanie Dorothy 余珮鳴小姐 Diocesan Girls’ School
The 20th OSU members were awarded in the 20th HKSAR Outstanding Students Selection and admitted to the Union in 2007.
OSU No. Name School when Admitted to HKSAROSU
OSU1901 Mr Locke CHAN Ka-lok 陳家樂先生 Shun Tak Fraternal Association Leung Kau Kui College
OSU1902 Ms CHAN Ka-wing 陳嘉穎小姐 Wong Shiu Chi Secondary School
OSU1903 Mr Ritchie CHAN Yu-ki 陳宇祈先生 Cheung Chuk San College
OSU1904 Ms Elisa CHENG Wing-yu 鄭穎愉小姐 Maryknoll Convent School (Secondary Section)
OSU1905 Mr Charles CHENG Yu-hon 鄭宇瀚先生 SKH Tang Shiu Kin Secondary School
OSU1906 Mr Jimmy FUNG Tze-wing 馮子榮先生 Po Leung Kuk Tang Yuk Tien College
OSU1907 Ms Lily HUI Lai-ling 許儷齡小姐 Hoi Ping Chamber of Commerce Secondary School
OSU1908 Ms Queena KWONG Ming-wai 鄺明蕙小姐 Maryknoll Convent School (Secondary Section)
OSU1909 Ms Amanda LAM Tsz-ha 林子霞小姐 DMHC Siu Ming Catholic Secondary School
OSU1910 Ms Vanessa LAM Wing-yan 林穎恩小姐
OSU1911 Ms Rebecca LAO Iok-teng 劉玉婷小姐 Holy Trinity College
OSU1912 Ms Connie LAU Wai-yi 劉瑋怡小姐 Hong Kong True Light College
OSU1913 Ms Connie LAW Wing-yan 羅詠欣小姐 Wa Ying College
OSU1914 Mr Dickson LEUNG Chi-wai 梁志偉先生 Sha Tin Government Secondary School
OSU1915 Ms Katy LI Yik-ting 李奕婷小姐 Belilios Public School
OSU1916 Mr Alvin LIU Hin-yeung 廖衍揚先生 NT Heung Yee Kuk Yuen Long District Secondary School
OSU1917 Ms LUK Vivianne 陸正安小姐 Diocesan Girls’ School
OSU1918 Mr Andrew WONG On-yu 王安裕先生 Baptist Lui Ming Choi Secondary School
OSU1919 Ms Jenny WONG Tsz-yuen 黃芷淵小姐 St Stephen’s Girls’ College
OSU1920 Ms Carol YAN Lai-sim 甄麗嬋小姐 SKH Lam Woo Memorial Secondary School
OSU1921 Mr Chris YEUNG Chun-kit 楊俊傑先生 SKH Tsang Shiu Tim Secondary School
The 19th OSU members were awarded in the 19th HKSAR Outstanding Students Selection and admitted to the Union in 2006.


OSU No. Name School when Admitted to HKSAROSU
OSU1801 Ms CHAN Michele 陳敏熹小姐 Diocesan Girls’ School
OSU1802 Ms Eva CHAN Wing-yi 陳穎兒小姐 Pope Paul VI College
OSU1803 Ms Rita CHANG Yuk-kwan 張玉君小姐 DMHC Siu Ming Catholic Secondary School
OSU1804 Mr Jacky CHAU Yuen-kit 周元杰先生 Queen’s College
OSU1805 Ms CHENG Ching-shui 鄭清穗小姐 St Stephen’s Girls’ College
OSU1806 Mr Henry CHEUNG Hang 張珩先生 Pui Ching Middle School
OSU1807 Mr Alex FAN Hoi-kit 范凱傑先生 SKH Bishop Mok Sau Tseng Secondary School
OSU1808 Ms Pinky FONG Wing-ki 方穎琪小姐 Valtorta College
OSU1809 Mr KAM Bryce 金晉民先生 German Swiss International School
OSU1810 Mr KAM Bryan 金晉翰先生 German Swiss International School
OSU1811 Mr John LAM Sheung-heng 林上行先生 La Salle College
OSU1812 Mr LEUNG Hin-sing 梁顯星先生 CCC Kei San Secondary School
OSU1813 Mr Alex LI Lok-shun 李樂信先生 La Salle College
OSU1814 Ms Julie LOK Ying-ching 駱映晴小姐 Shung Tak Catholic English College
OSU1815 Ms Michelle NG Pui-shan 吳珮姍小姐 Yuen Long Merchants Association Secondary School
OSU1816 Ms Pauline SI Bao-ling 施寶玲小姐 St Stephen’s Girls’ College
OSU1817 Mr TANG Chin-cheung 鄧展翔先生 Kwun Tong Maryknoll College
OSU1818 Mr John TSE Chun-yu 謝進宇先生 Christian Alliance S C Chan Memorial College
OSU1819 Ms Joey WONG Cho-yee 黃祖詒小姐 Sha Tin Government Secondary School
OSU1820 Ms YEUNG Fanny 楊子穎小姐 PLK Centenary Li Shiu Chung Memorial College
The 18th OSU members were awarded in the 18th HKSAR Outstanding Students Selection and admitted to the Union in 2005.
OSU No. Name School when Admitted to HKSAROSU
OSU1701 Mr Ivan CHEUNG Cheuk-kan 張卓勤先生 Diocesan Boys’ School
OSU1702 Mr Noki CHEUNG Chi-nok 張智諾先生 SKH Lam Woo Memorial Secondary School
OSU1703 Ms Angel CHEUNG Nga-chung 張雅頌小姐 Baptist Lui Ming Choi Secondary School, Li Po Chun United World College of Hong Kong
OSU1704 Ms Ada CHO Yin-fan 曹燕芬小姐 NT Heung Yee Kuk Yuen Long District Secondary School
OSU1705 Ms Colette CHOW Hoi-tung 周凱彤小姐 SKH Lam Woo Memorial Secondary School
OSU1706 Mr Jeffrey CHOW Wui-yan 周匯仁先生 Kwun Tong Maryknoll College
OSU1707 Ms Sally FONG Lai-hung 方麗鴻小姐 St Paul’s School (Lam Tin)
OSU1708 Ms Purple LAI Tsz-ying 黎紫凝小姐 Wong Shiu Chi Secondary School
OSU1709 Mr LAM Ka-sing Derek Matthew 林嘉誠先生 Diocesan Boys’ School
OSU1710 Mr George LAU Chi-hang 劉智亨先生 Kwun Tong Maryknoll College
OSU1711 Mr Curtis LEUNG Cheuk-yui 梁綽睿先生 Baptist Lui Ming Choi Secondary School
OSU1712 Mr Ian LEUNG Kin-wai 梁鍵瑋先生 Diocesan Boys’ School
OSU1713 Ms LIM Long-heng 林朗行小姐 St. Stephen’s Girls’ College, Benenden School (UK)
OSU1714 Ms Kitty LIU Kit-ying 廖潔盈小姐 St Paul’s School (Lam Tin)
OSU1715 Ms Sylvia NG Lok-wan 吳樂雲小姐 Baptist Lui Ming Choi Secondary School
OSU1716 Mr TAM Tsun-ming 譚進明先生 Baptist Lui Ming Choi Secondary School
OSU1717 Mr Byron TSANG Chung-yiu 曾宗堯先生 Yuen Long Merchants Association Secondary School
OSU1718 Mr WONG Alvin 黃俊彥先生 Chinese International School, St Joseph’s College
OSU1719 Ms Sabrina WONG Tik-yan 黃荻茵小姐 SKH Lam Woo Memorial Secondary School
OSU1720 Mr Alex YEUNG Chee-yu 楊智宇先生 Sha Tin Government Secondary School
The 17th OSU members were awarded in the 17th HKSAR Outstanding Students Selection and admitted to the Union in 2004.
OSU No. Name School when Admitted to HKSAROSU
OSU1601 Ms Kristy CHAN Ching-man 陳靜雯小姐 Wong Shiu Chi Secondary School
OSU1602 Ms Karen CHAN Kit-yu 陳潔瑜小姐 St Mary’s Canossian College
OSU1603 Ms Sylvia CHAN Lai-suen 陳麗璇小姐 HKTA Tang Hin Memorial Secondary School
OSU1604 Ms Eliza CHEUNG Yee-lai 張依勵小姐 Holy Family Canossian College
OSU1605 Ms CHOW Theresa Lena 周廷勵小姐 Diocesan Girls’ School
OSU1606 Ms Cypher CHOW Tsz-wai 周芷蔚小姐 Belilios Public School
OSU1607 Mr Derek HO Kam-fai 賀錦輝先生 Queen’s College
OSU1608 Ms Sandy LAI Wing-yin 黎穎妍小姐 PLK Tang Yuk Tien College
OSU1609 Ms Carol LAM Po-sang 林寶生小姐 Yuen Long Merchants Association Secondary School
OSU1610 Mr Leslie LEUNG Pui-hang 梁沛行先生 NT Heung Yee Kuk Yuen Long District Secondary School
OSU1611 Ms Celin LEUNG Sze-ning 梁思寧小姐 Tsuen Wan Government Secondary School
OSU1612 Ms Rita LI Ka-yee 李嘉怡小姐 Maryknoll Convent School (Secondary Section)
OSU1613 Ms Shirley LIU Pui-yu 廖佩茹小姐 Pui Ching Middle School
OSU1614 Mr Siron NG Siu-lun 吳紹倫先生 Queen’s College
OSU1615 Ms Katherine PANG Lok-man 彭樂文小姐 St Paul’s School (Lam Tin)
OSU1616 Ms Vincci PUN Ying 潘瑩小姐 SKH Lam Woo Memorial Secondary School
OSU1617 Ms Clarissa TAM Yuet-wah 譚月華小姐 German Swiss International School
OSU1618 Mr Vincent WOO Wan-shun 胡允信先生 Wah Yan College Kowloon
OSU1619 Ms Josephine YIP Oi-ting 葉靄楟小姐 St Mary’s Canossian College
OSU1620 Ms Fiona YU Oi-ting 余靄婷小姐 Holy Trinity College
The 16th OSU members were awarded in the 16th HKSAR Outstanding Students Selection and admitted to the Union in 2003.
OSU No. Name School when Admitted to HKSAROSU
OSU1501 Ms Miffi CHENG Hiu-ying 鄭曉盈小姐 Heep Yunn School
OSU1502 Ms Prudence CHOW Po-chee 周寶姿小姐 Heep Yunn School
OSU1503 Mr Nicholas FUNG Hong-sek 馮康碩先生 Queen’s College
OSU1504 Ms Linda FUNG Wen-ying 馮韻瑩小姐 St Mary’s Canossian College
OSU1505 Mr Dennis HO Sze-long 何思朗先生 La Salle College
OSU1506 Ms Janet HO Wing-yan 何詠欣小姐 Diocesan Girls’ School
OSU1507 Ms Rachel KO Shuk-fun 高淑芬小姐 TWGHs Kap Yan Directors’ College
OSU1508 Ms Angela LAI Wing-yan 黎穎恩小姐 Tsuen Wan Government Secondary School
OSU1509 Mr Calvin LAU Ho-fung 劉可風先生 PLK Tang Yuk Tien College
OSU1510 Ms Yvonne LAU See-wan 劉詩韻小姐 Ying Wa Girls’ School
OSU1511 Ms Winsie LAU Wan-sze 劉韻詩小姐 HKTA Tang Hin Memorial Secondary School
OSU1512 Ms Elaine MOK Yee-ling 莫依鈴小姐 Diocesan Girls’ School
OSU1513 Ms Sandra NG Shuk-kam 吳淑琴小姐 Baptist Lui Ming Choi Secondary School
OSU1514 Ms Esther TSANG Man-hoi 曾雯愷小姐 Maryknoll Fathers’ School
OSU1515 Ms Carol WONG Wai-sum 王慧芯小姐 Baptist Lui Ming Choi Secondary School
OSU1516 Ms Tracy WONG Chui-ying 黃翠盈小姐 SKH Lam Woo Memorial Secondary School
OSU1517 Ms Cindy WONG Man-yu 王敏瑜小姐 Holy Trinity College
OSU1518 Ms Stephanie WONG Siu-fong 黃少芳小姐 NT Heung Yee Kuk Yuen Long District Secondary School
OSU1519 Mr Ivan YEUNG Hoi-chi 楊鎧致先生 PLK Tang Yuk Tien College
The 15th OSU members were awarded in the 15th HKSAR Outstanding Students Selection and admitted to the Union in 2002.

Contact Us

If you have any enquiries or comments, please feel free to contact us.

Hong Kong Special Administrative Region Outstanding Students' Union
(香港特別行政區傑出學生聯會)

Email: info@osu.org.hk

Correspondence Address:
P.O. Box 74063, Kowloon Central Post Office, Kowloon, Hong Kong

Follow Our Instagram

“Like” HKSAROSU

HKSAROSU's Official Facebook Page